the GazettE

the GazettE / ガゼット

tumblr_mjkcnaJ4su1qccjako1_500

Active

– 5 Members

– Debut: 2002

– Debut Song: Wakaremichi (別れ道)

– PS Company & Sony Music Network

tumblr_mjsj8pSuwE1s1vvn9o2_500

Vocal: Ruki (ルキ)

Real Name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本たかのり)

Birthdate: 1st Feb 1982

Place of birth: Kanagawa prefecture (Kantou; east Japan)

Blood type: B

Height: 162 cm

tumblr_mjsj8pSuwE1s1vvn9o3_500

Guitar: Uruha (麗)

Real name: Takashima Kouyou (高島 宏陽)

Birth date: 9th June 1981

Place of birth: Shounan district (Kanagawa prefecture; Kantou; east Japan)

Blood type: O

Height: 177 cm

tumblr_mjsj8pSuwE1s1vvn9o4_500

Guitar: Aoi (葵)

Real name: Shiroyama Yuu (城山優)

Birth date: 20th Jan 1979

Place of birth: Mie prefecture (Kansai, near Osaka)

Blood type: A

Height: 171 cm

tumblr_mjsj8pSuwE1s1vvn9o1_500

Bass: Reita (れいた)

Real name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木亮)

Birth date: 27 May 1981

Place of birth: Kanagawa prefecture (Kantou; east Japan)

Blood type: A

Height: 171 cm

  tumblr_mjsj8pSuwE1s1vvn9o5_500

Drums: Kai (戒)

Real Name: Uke Yutaka (受毛豊)

Birth date: 28 Oct 1981

Place of birth: –

Bood type: B

Height: 172 cm

Past members:

Yune (drums 2003)

– by Hikochaan –

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: